Alexander Leigh Henry LeithAge: 53 years19061959

Name
Alexander Leigh Henry Leith
Given names
Alexander Leigh Henry
Surname
Leith
Also known as
6th Lord Burgh
Birth May 16, 1906
MarriageElizabeth Rose VincentView this family
June 6, 1934 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Alexander Peter Willoughby Leith
March 20, 1935 (Age 28 years)

DivorceElizabeth Rose VincentView this family
1943 (Age 36 years)

Death May 26, 1959 (Age 53 years)
Title
6th Lord Burgh

Family with Elizabeth Rose Vincent - View this family
himself
ex-wife
Marriage: June 6, 1934
Divorce: 1943
9 months
son
Private + Elizabeth Rose Vincent - View this family
wife’s husband
ex-wife
step-daughter