William DemelineAge: 67 years18091877

Name
William Demeline
Given names
William
Surname
Demeline
Also known as
William Dimaline
Birth 31 January 1809
MarriageAdlissa HestonView this family
13 August 1839 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Demaline
1843 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Saul Dimaline
13 May 1844 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Ann Dimaline
14 February 1845 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John S Demaline
16 May 1846 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Abram Dimaline
March 1848 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherThomas Demaline
4 October 1848 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas B Dimaline
1850 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Dimaline
1851 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Claman Dimaline
1855 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Dimond Dimaline
1856 (Age 46 years)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Sarah Jane Dimaline
1857 (Age 47 years)

Residence 1860 (Age 50 years)
Shared note:

Euclid, Cuyahoga census, 1860:

William Demeline, 48, farmer, value of real estate 3,000, value of personal estate 400, b. England Adalissa Demeline, 39, b. Ohio William Demeline, 17, b. Ohio Mary A Demeline, 15, b. Ohio Saul Demeline, 14, b. Ohio John Demeline, 13, b. Ohio Abram Demeline, 11, b. Ohio Anna Demeline, 9, b. Ohio Thomas Demeline, 7, b. Ohio Plaman Demeline, 5, b. Ohio Dimond Demeline, 4, b. Ohio Sarah J Demeline, 3, b. Ohio Susanna Demeline, 1, b. Ohio Ann Demeline, 78, b. England

othwr families: Graff, Hill, Ruple, Fraser

MED141

Marriage of a childWilliam Harrison RupleMary Ann DimalineView this family
1862 (Age 52 years)

Marriage of a childSaul DimalineMary D AlgerView this family
31 October 1867 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohn S DemalineJennie B BushView this family
28 October 1872 (Age 63 years)
Marriage of a childAbram DimalineMary Eliza KippView this family
1872 (Age 62 years)

Marriage of a childThomas B DimalineElla A WithamView this family
1873 (Age 63 years)

Death after 1877 (Age 67 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 11 January 1808
9 months
elder brother
John Dimaline
Birth: before 2 October 1808Hook, East Yorkshire, England
Death: before 3 October 1848USA
3 years
younger sister
-2 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
22 years
younger brother
Family with Adlissa Heston - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 13 August 1839Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
4 years
son
16 months
son
9 months
daughter
15 months
son
23 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
5 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter

Residence

Euclid, Cuyahoga census, 1860:

William Demeline, 48, farmer, value of real estate 3,000, value of personal estate 400, b. England Adalissa Demeline, 39, b. Ohio William Demeline, 17, b. Ohio Mary A Demeline, 15, b. Ohio Saul Demeline, 14, b. Ohio John Demeline, 13, b. Ohio Abram Demeline, 11, b. Ohio Anna Demeline, 9, b. Ohio Thomas Demeline, 7, b. Ohio Plaman Demeline, 5, b. Ohio Dimond Demeline, 4, b. Ohio Sarah J Demeline, 3, b. Ohio Susanna Demeline, 1, b. Ohio Ann Demeline, 78, b. England

othwr families: Graff, Hill, Ruple, Fraser