Adlissa HestonAge: 91 years18191910

Name
Adlissa Heston
Given names
Adlissa
Surname
Heston
Married name
Adlissa Dimaline
Also known as
Adalissa
Birth 13 February 1819
MarriageWilliam DemelineView this family
13 August 1839 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Demaline
1843 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Saul Dimaline
13 May 1844 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Ann Dimaline
14 February 1845 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John S Demaline
16 May 1846 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Abram Dimaline
March 1848 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas B Dimaline
1850 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Dimaline
1851 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Claman Dimaline
1855 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Dimond Dimaline
1856 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Sarah Jane Dimaline
1857 (Age 37 years)

Residence 1860 (Age 40 years)
Shared note:

Euclid, Cuyahoga census, 1860:

William Demeline, 48, farmer, value of real estate 3,000, value of personal estate 400, b. England Adalissa Demeline, 39, b. Ohio William Demeline, 17, b. Ohio Mary A Demeline, 15, b. Ohio Saul Demeline, 14, b. Ohio John Demeline, 13, b. Ohio Abram Demeline, 11, b. Ohio Anna Demeline, 9, b. Ohio Thomas Demeline, 7, b. Ohio Plaman Demeline, 5, b. Ohio Dimond Demeline, 4, b. Ohio Sarah J Demeline, 3, b. Ohio Susanna Demeline, 1, b. Ohio Ann Demeline, 78, b. England

othwr families: Graff, Hill, Ruple, Fraser

MED141

Marriage of a childWilliam Harrison RupleMary Ann DimalineView this family
1862 (Age 42 years)

Marriage of a childSaul DimalineMary D AlgerView this family
31 October 1867 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childJohn S DemalineJennie B BushView this family
28 October 1872 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childAbram DimalineMary Eliza KippView this family
1872 (Age 52 years)

Marriage of a childThomas B DimalineElla A WithamView this family
1873 (Age 53 years)

Death of a husbandWilliam Demeline
after 1877 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonSaul Dimaline
24 June 1883 (Age 64 years)

Death of a sonJohn S Demaline
1900 (Age 80 years)

Death 29 December 1910 (Age 91 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Coe Ridge Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
7 years
younger sister
8 years
younger brother
Family with William Demeline - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 13 August 1839Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
4 years
son
16 months
son
9 months
daughter
15 months
son
23 months
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
5 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter

Residence

Euclid, Cuyahoga census, 1860:

William Demeline, 48, farmer, value of real estate 3,000, value of personal estate 400, b. England Adalissa Demeline, 39, b. Ohio William Demeline, 17, b. Ohio Mary A Demeline, 15, b. Ohio Saul Demeline, 14, b. Ohio John Demeline, 13, b. Ohio Abram Demeline, 11, b. Ohio Anna Demeline, 9, b. Ohio Thomas Demeline, 7, b. Ohio Plaman Demeline, 5, b. Ohio Dimond Demeline, 4, b. Ohio Sarah J Demeline, 3, b. Ohio Susanna Demeline, 1, b. Ohio Ann Demeline, 78, b. England

othwr families: Graff, Hill, Ruple, Fraser